Since in December 2019  Kakha Gzobava was appointed Clinical Director at  GeoHospitals LTD. He has  28 years working experience in the clinical medicine field, as well as in the management of medical institutions: Head of ICU and Anesthesiology Department of the  Emergency Hospital - ,,ALSS", Head of ICU the Tbilisi Hospital  N4, Clinical Director of  Mtskheta Multiprofile Medical Center of GeoHospitals Ltd. Worked as an anesthesiologist, Critical Care, and Emergency doctor in the CCU of the Kipshidze Central University Clinic, in Ghudushauri  National Medical Center, in Cardyosurgery ICU of the Tbilisi Cardiovascular Center and in the Disaster and Emergency Service. He is an Expert of the Ministry of Health and teacher (local head) of postgraduate education/residency program of the Tbilisi State Medical University in the medical specialty ,,Reanimatology and anesthesiology".
Qualification: Tbilisi State Medical University, faculty of medicine;  postgraduate medical education program in medical specialty – ,,Reanimatology and anesthesiology".
Permitted specialties: Critical Care Medicine; Anesthesiology and Intensive Care; Emergency Medicine.